Pricing

£1,150 to start. Here's exactly what that is.

One onboarding fee, monthly storage, and fulfilment you pay for up front. Everything is listed below — there are no fees on this page you won't see on your invoice.

£400

Onboarding

Account setup, store integration, packaging spec, wax seal die production, and your first inbound batch booked in.

£250

Storage

One month in advance, up to 200 units held.

£500

Pick & pack, prepaid

200 prepaid pick & pack credits at £2.50 per unit.

£1,150

Month one.

Adding Signature Finish: 200 units at £2.50 = £500. Month one with Signature Finish: £1,650.

Pick and pack is £2.50 a unit, the same as any UK 3PL. What you can't get anywhere else is the second line — £2.50 for a parcel finished by hand. You can turn it off. Most of our brands don't.

Category tiers

Two tiers, by category.

£250/ month storage

Watches, jewellery, eyewear, leather goods, stationery, non-electronic tech accessories, hair accessories, keychains and giftware, scarves and small apparel accessories.

Month one: £1,150, or £1,650 with Signature Finish.

Book a call

Not accepted

Supplements and vitamins · Baby and child products · Electronics containing batteries · CBD and wellness products · Weapons · Hazardous or flammable materials · Perishables · Counterfeit goods

How prepaid credits work.

You prepay 200 pick & pack credits at £2.50 — £500. Add Signature Finish at £2.50 a unit if you want it. Your first inbound batch is booked in as part of onboarding; the £20 receiving fee starts from your second batch onwards.

Nothing is earned until it ships. Credits are drawn down in real time as each order is dispatched.

When you reach 30 credits remaining, you top up with a fresh 200-unit block — £520, or £1,020 with Signature Finish, both including the £20 receiving fee on that batch. Ordering at 30 means your next batch lands as the last units sell through.

We won't dispatch an order that would take your balance below zero.

Leaving? Request a refund of the unused balance within 90 days of termination and we pay it within 30 days, less anything owed.

Courier shipping is billed separately. You choose your carrier — we'd suggest Royal Mail for simplicity — and it isn't included in our per-unit fee.

£500Worked exampleTop-up at £2.50 per order

Worked example

Example: 200 units in a month is £250 storage, £500 pick & pack and £20 receiving. With Signature Finish, add £500 as a separate line. Courier shipping is billed separately.

Full fee table

Every fee, in one place.

Onboarding

£400

one-time, due on signing

Storage, standard

£250

/month in advance, up to 200 units held

Storage, regulated (cosmetics and haircare)

£295

/month in advance, up to 200 units held

Pick & pack

£2.50

per unit dispatched

Signature Finish

£2.50

per unit, optional

Returns processing

£3.25

per item

Receiving

£20

per inbound batch, from your second batch onwards. Your first batch is included in onboarding.

Outbound courier

Client-paid

Paid by the client, billed separately

All fees exclude VAT.

Storage is charged every month regardless of sales volume. To leave, give 30 days written notice — you then have 30 days to collect your stock.

Calculator

Work out your month.

UNITS DISPATCHED THIS MONTH

200

INBOUND BATCHES THIS MONTH

1

We hold a maximum of 200 units at any one time. Once that stock has shipped, your next inbound batch comes in — so you can dispatch more than 200 units in a month by rotating batches through. Your first inbound batch is included in onboarding; the £20 receiving fee starts from your second batch onwards.

Per-unit rate

£5/unit

Onboarding (month 1 only)£400
Storage£250
Pick & pack · 200 x £2.50£500
Signature Finish£500
Receiving · first batch included in onboarding£0

The £20 receiving fee starts from your second batch onwards — it's charged per inbound batch, not per month.

Month 1

£1,650

Recurring monthly

£1,270

Courier shipping is billed separately and is not included above.

Delivery

Delivery, your choice of carrier.

  • You choose the courier. We'll work with whoever you prefer — Evri, Yodel, DPD, DHL or anyone else — and courier costs are billed separately from our fees.
  • We'd steer you toward Royal Mail. It's the simplest to run: one rate for any weight up to 2kg on Tracked services, collections from our door, and a single account to reconcile rather than several. Where you use our Royal Mail account, we bill it through at cost with no margin and no handling fee, and you get a receipt showing every parcel. If you'd rather use your own carrier account, that's fine too — you'll pay them directly and we'll apply your labels.
  • The rates below are Royal Mail's, shown so you can budget. They're indicative, and Royal Mail's fuel and energy surcharge is added at the current rate.

Tracked — one rate, any weight to 2kg

Tracked 48 (2–3 days)£3.65
Tracked 24 (next day)£4.65

Insured — Special Delivery Guaranteed by 1pm, £750 cover

Up to 100g£8.35
Up to 500g£10.45
Up to 1kg£11.45
Up to 2kg£15.45

Higher cover levels available on request.

Anything larger than Royal Mail Small Parcel (45x35x16cm) is quoted separately.

Tracked — one rate, any weight to 2kg

You choose the courier. We'll work with whoever you prefer — Evri, Yodel, DPD, DHL or anyone else — and courier costs are billed separately from our fees.

Tracked prices exclude VAT. Special Delivery is VAT-exempt.

On top of the rate

Royal Mail's fuel and energy surcharge is added at the current rate and passed through unchanged. Highlands, Islands and Northern Ireland surcharges and peak-season surcharges from mid-November are billed at cost.

Worked example

A 300g watch, next-day tracked: £4.65 plus current fuel surcharge. The same watch insured to £750: £10.45, VAT-exempt.

Cover and service selection

You choose the service level, set as a default at onboarding and overridable per order.

Items over £150 go by Special Delivery. Royal Mail's tracked compensation stops at £150, so anything above that would travel effectively uninsured — we won't dispatch one that way. Special Delivery includes £750 cover as standard, upgradable to £1,000 or £2,500. Above £2,500 we'll arrange separate cover with you before your first dispatch.

One thing worth knowing: Royal Mail compensates the item's cost to you, not its retail price. A watch you buy at £900 and sell at £2,000 is covered for £900.

Maximum item value: £2,500 per item, matching Royal Mail's highest compensation tier. Above that, third-party cover is arranged separately at your cost before dispatch.

How delivery is paid

Postage is charged to your card daily, in a single batch, at the point orders are packed. No invoice to action, no parcel waiting on a payment. You get a daily receipt showing every parcel and what it cost.

Card details are taken once at onboarding. Charging is automatic and daily from then on.

Clients who prefer to ship on their own Royal Mail account can do so, arranged at onboarding.

What's not included

Things you'd pay for elsewhere.

  • Packaging materials beyond standard spec
  • Bespoke boxes
  • EU fulfilment
  • Product photography
  • Customs brokerage

We're not a customs broker and we don't act as your Importer of Record.

Bring us your numbers and we'll tell you if it works.

Monday to Saturday, 9:00–17:00 GMT. Closed on Sundays and UK bank holidays.